2018 SENIOR APPOINTMENTS (SA), KEY POSITIONS (KP) OF CHIEF PETTY OFFICERS 1ST CLASS / CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS

IT IS MY PRIVILEGE TO ANNOUNCE THE FOLLOWING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER 1ST CLASS (CPO1)/CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) SENIOR APPOINTMENTS (SA) THAT HAVE TAKEN PLACE, OR WILL OCCUR IN 2018. I OFFER MY HEARTFELT CONGRATULATIONS AND SINCEREST BEST WISHES TO THOSE TAKING ON NEW APPOINTMENTS AND NEW RESPONSIBILITIES:

CWO W.J. BANTOCK WILL BE APPOINTED 3RD CANADIAN DIVISION SUPPORT GROUP SERGEANT-MAJOR, IN EDMONTON, REPLACING CWO J.M. DOPPLER

CWO R.J. BEAUDRY WILL BE APPOINTED 5TH CANADIAN DIVISION HEADQUARTERS SERGEANT-MAJOR, IN HALIFAX, REPLACING CWO S.E. CROUCHER

CWO N.E. BELANGER WILL BE APPOINTED PERSONNEL GENERATION FORMATION CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN KINGSTON, REPLACING CWO G.R.C. MCCANN

CPO1 T.D. BLONDE WILL BE APPOINTED CANADIAN FLEET ATLANTIC CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN HALIFAX, REPLACING CPO1 D. MERCIER

CPO1 J.F.S. BOLDUC WILL BE APPOINTED JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CPO1 J.R.G.S. LAVIGNE WHO WILL RETIRE FROM SERVICE

CWO J.A. BONVIE WILL BE APPOINTED COMMAND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER CANADIAN SPECIAL FORCES COMMAND, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CWO J.G.D. LEGAULT

CWO A.L. BOUCHER WILL BE APPOINTED CANADIAN ARMY DOCTRINE AND TRAINING CENTRE RESERVE SERGEANT-MAJOR, IN KINGSTON, REPLACING CWO P. ANDREWS

CWO A. BOUSHEY HAS BEEN APPOINTED 33 CANADIAN BRIGADE GROUP SERGEANT-MAJOR, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CWO D. MUNROE

CWO J.G.E. BOUFFARD WILL BE APPOINTED JOINT TASK FORCE-I CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, OP IMPACT, REPLACING CWO G.R.C. MCCANN

CWO D.A. CAMPBELL WILL BE APPOINTED 14 WING CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN GREENWOOD, REPLACING CWO J.G.L. EMOND

CWO K.D. COLCY WILL BE APPOINTED 19 WING CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN COMOX, REPLACING CWO J.C.J. PARENT

CPO1 J.J.M.M. DIONNE WILL BE APPOINTED NAVAL STRATEGIC READINESS CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CPO1 S.J. LEPAGE WHO WILL RETIRE FROM SERVICE

CWO M.D. EGAN WILL BE APPOINTED 5 CANADIAN DIVISION RESERVE SERGEANT-MAJOR, IN HALIFAX, REPLACING CWO J.J.P. SAVOIE

CWO S.N. FORWARD WILL BE APPOINTED THE JOINT TASK FORCE NORTH CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN YELLOWKNIFE, REPLACING CWO R.E. BEYERBACH

CWO T.R.S.G. GARAND WILL BE APPOINTED CANADIAN ARMY DOCTRINE AND TRAINING CENTRE SERGEANT-MAJOR, IN KINGSTON, REPLACING CWO D.C. TOFTS

CWO J.D.S. GAUDREAU WILL BE APPOINTED 2 CANADIAN DIVISION SERGEANT-MAJOR, IN MONTREAL, REPLACING CWO T.R.S.J. GARAND

CWO J.R.D. GAUDREAULT WILL BE APPOINTED ROYAL CANADIAN AIR FORCE CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CWO E.G.J. POITRAS WHO WILL RETIRE FROM SERVICE

CWO Y. GODBOUT WILL BE APPOINTED 2ND CANADIAN DIVISION SUPPORT BASE VALCARTIER SERGEANT-MAJOR, IN MONTREAL, REPLACING CWO J.D.S. GAUDREAU

CPO1 G.A. GREGOIRE WILL BE APPOINTED COMMAND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER OF CANADIAN JOINT OPERATIONS COMMAND, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CWO J.R.D. GAUDREAULT

CPO1 T.K. GREGORY WILL BE APPOINTED CFB HALIFAX BASE CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN HALIFAX, REPLACING CPO1 D.H. STEEVES

CWO S.G. HARTNELL WILL BE APPOINTED SERGEANT-MAJOR OF THE CANADIAN ARMY, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CWO J.A. GUIMOND

CWO L.K. HARVEY WILL BE APPOINTED 16 WING CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN BORDEN, REPLACING CWO N.E. BELANGER

CPO1 J.F.J.C. JAQUEMOT WILL BE APPOINTED CANADIAN FLEET PACIFIC CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN ESQUIMALT, REPLACING CPO1 D.R. KITCHING

CWO C.P. KANE WILL BE APPOINTED 5TH CANADIAN DIVISION SUPPORT GROUP SERGEANT-MAJOR, IN GAGETOWN, REPLACING CWO W.A. LAUGHLIN

CPO1 I.M. KELLY WILL BE APPOINTED CFB ESQUIMALT BASE CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN ESQUIMALT, REPLACING CPO1 R.S. SPINELLI

CWO R. KIENS WILL BE APPOINTED 3RD CANADIAN DIVISION SERGEANT- MAJOR, IN EDMONTON, REPLACING CWO S.D. STEVENS

CPO1 D.R. KITCHING WILL BE APPOINTED FORMATION CHIEF PETTY OFFICER ATLANTIC, IN HALIFAX, REPLACING CPO1 J.L.P. AUGER

CWO W.E. LUNDRIGAN WILL BE APPOINTED MINISTERIAL LIAISON TEAM SERGEANT-MAJOR, OP IMPACT, REPLACING CWO R. KIENS

CWO G.R.C. MCCANN WILL BE APPOINTED ADM(IM) CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CPO1 J.J. DENIS

CWO K.M. OLSTAD WILL BE APPOINTED 4TH CANADIAN DIVISION SERGEANT-MAJOR, IN TORONTO, REPLACING CWO S.G. HARTNELL

CWO J.C.J. PARENT WILL BE APPOINTED 2 CANADIAN AIR DIVISON CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN WINNIPEG, REPLACING CWO J.O.P. JETTE

CWO R.P. PARKER WILL BE APPOINTED 37 CANADIAN BRIGADE GROUP SERGEANT-MAJOR, IN MONCTON, REPLACING CWO D. MURPHY

CWO J.G.C. PELLETIER WILL BE APPOINTED 35 CANADIAN BRIGADE GROUP SERGEANT-MAJOR, IN QUEBEC, REPLACING CWO B. GILBERT

CPO1 D.H. STEEVES WILL BE APPOINTED FORMATION CHIEF PETTY OFFICER PACIFIC, IN ESQUIMALT, REPLACING CPO1 G.A. GREGOIRE

CWO D.C. TOFTS WILL BE APPOINTED TF EL GORAH MFO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, OP CALUMET, REPLACING CWO R.J. BEAUDRY

CWO J.P. TURCOTTE WILL BE APPOINTED 3 WING CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN BAGOTVILLE, REPLACING CWO M.A. CORRIVEAU

THE FOLLOWING CHIEF PETTY OFFICERS 1ST CLASS (CPO1)/CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS (CWO) ARE ALSO APPOINTED TO KEY POSITIONS (KP) IN 2018:

CPO1 D.L.L. BURD WILL BE APPOINTED SEA ENVIRONMENT CHIEF PETTY OFFICER FIRST CLASS CAREER MANAGER, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CPO1 S.J. MURPHY

CPO1 R.C. CAMPBELL WILL BE APPOINTED NAVAL RESERVE WESTERN REGIONAL CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN ESQUIMALT, REPLACING CPO1 T. CURLEY

CPO1 R.A. CHESLEY WILL BE APPOINTED NAVAL RESERVE ATLANTIC REGIONAL CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN HALIFAX, REPLACING CPO1 T. KELLY

CWO M.A. CORRIVEAU WILL BE APPOINTED CRSE DIR NCO PROGRAMS, IN OBERAMMERGAU, REPLACING CWO J.S.Y. SAVARD

CWO J.S. DAIGLE WILL BE APPOINTED CANADIAN DEFENCE ACADEMY CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN KINGSTON, REPLACING CPO1 J.J.M.M. DIONNE

CWO S.M.P. DESJARDINS HAS BEEN APPOINTED DEFENCE ETHICS PROGRAM CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CWO R. NADEAU

CPO1 J.G.M. DOUTRE WILL BE APPOINTED DIRECTOR GENERAL MARITIME EQUIPMENT PROGRAM MANAGEMENT CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CPO1 C. BROWN

CPO1 B.J. EADY WILL BE APPOINTED NAVAL LOGISTICS COMBAT SERVICE SUPPORT CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN HALIFAX, REPLACING CPO1 S. WIST

CPO1 P.A. FENTON WILL BE APPOINTED NAVAL TRAINING DEVELOPMENT PACIFIC CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN ESQUIMALT, REPLACING CPO1 A. MCNAUL WHO WILL RETIRE FROM SERVICE

CWO Y. GODBOUT HAS BEEN APPOINTED TASK FORCE MIDDLE EAST CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN JORDAN, REPLACING CWO G.J. KATO

CPO1 A.D. GOULDING WILL BE APPOINTED FLEET MAINTENANCE FACILITY CAPE BRETON CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN ESQUIMALT, REPLACING CPO1 I.M. KELLY

CPO1 J.A.L. LAMBERT WILL BE APPOINTED CANADIAN FORCES WARFARE CENTRE CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CWO J.J.R. BUTLER

CPO1 N.M.G.J. LEMIEUX WILL BE APPOINTED PERSONNEL COORDINATION CENTER PACIFIC CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CPO1 M.T. ROCHFORD

CWO J.D.G. MARTIN WILL BE APPOINTED ROYAL MILITARY COLLEGE CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN SAINT-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, REPLACING CWO F.J. MORNEAU

CWO J. MORNEAU WILL BE APPOINTED TASK FORCE MIDDLE EAST CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, OP IMPACT, REPLACING CWO Y. GODBOUT

CPO1 A.S. MOULTON WILL BE APPOINTED CANADIAN SUBMARINE FORCE CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN ESQUIMALT, REPLACING CPO1 D. BRYSON

CPO1 S.J. MURPHY WILL BE APPOINTED COXSWAIN SEA TRAINING ATLANTIC, IN HALIFAX, REPLACING CPO1 T. LIZOTTE

CWO J.G.A. OLIGNY WILL BE APPOINTED CANADIAN FORCES LEADERSHIP AND RECRUIT SCHOOL CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN SAINT-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, REPLACING CPO1 J.F.S. BOLDUC

CWO R. PLANTE WILL BE APPOINTED CHIEF INSTRUCTOR OSSIDE PROFESSION OF ARMS INSTITUTE, IN SAINT-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, REPLACING CWO K.J. MATHERS

CPO1 M.T. ROCHFORD WILL BE APPOINTED DIRECTOR NAVY PERSONNEL AND TRAINING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CPO1 P.A. FENTON

CPO1 S.J. RYAN WILL BE APPOINTED CHIEF OF FORCE DEVELOPMENT CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, IN OTTAWA, REPLACING CWO J.G.E. BOUFFARD

AS THESE CHIEF PETTY OFFICERS 1ST CLASS AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS MOVE ON TO NEW SENIOR APPOINTMENTS OR KEY POSITIONS I THANK THEM FOR A JOB WELL DONE
SIGNED BY GENERAL J.H. VANCE, CDS

NOMINATIONS SUPERIEURES (NS), POSTES CLES (PC) DE 2018 POUR LES PREMIERS MAITRES DE 1RE CLASSE ET LES ADJUDANTS-CHEFS

IL EST DE MON PRIVILEGE D ANNONCER LES NOMINATIONS SUPERIEURES (NS) POUR LES PREMIERS MAITRES DE PREMIERE CLASSE (PM 1) ET LES ADJUDANTS-CHEFS (ADJUC) SUIVANTS, QUI ONT EU LIEU OU AURONT LIEU EN 2018. JE LEURS OFFRE TOUTES MES PLUS SINCERES FELICITATIONS ET JE SOUHAITE BONNE CHANCE A CEUX QUI OCCUPERONT DE NOUVEAUX POSTES ET DE NOUVELLES RESPONSABILITES :

ADJUC W.J. BANTOCK SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR DE LA 3E DIVISION DU CANADA, A EDMONTON, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC J.M. DOPPLER

ADJUC R.J. BEAUDRY SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR DE LA 5E DIVISION DU CANADA, A HALIFAX, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC S.E. CROUCHER

ADJUC N.E. BELANGER SERA NOMMEE ADJUDANT-CHEF DE LA FORMATION DE LA CONSTITUTION DE LA FORCE ET DES EFFECTIFS, A KINGSTON, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC G.R.C. MCCANN

PM 1 T.D. BLONDE SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DE LA FLOTTE CANADIENNE ATLANTIQUE, A HALIFAX, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 D. MERCIER

PM 1 J.F.S. BOLDUC SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DU JUGE-AVOCAT GENERAL, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 J.R.G.S. LAVIGNE QUI PRENDRA SA RETRAITE

ADJUC J.A. BONVIE SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DU COMMANDEMENT DES FORCES D OPERATIONS SPECIALES DU CANADA, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC J.G.D. LEGAULT

ADJUC A.L. BOUCHER SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR RESERVE DU CENTRE DE LA DOCTRINE ET DE L INSTRUCTION DE L ARMEE CANADIENNE, A KINGSTON, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC P. ANDREWS

ADJUC A. BOUSHEY A ETE NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR RESERVE DU 33E GROUPE BRIGADE DU CANADA, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC D. MUNROE

ADJUC J.G.E. BOUFFARD SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DES FORCES OPERATIONNELLES INTERARMEES-I, OPERATION IMPACT, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC G.R.C. MCCANN

ADJUC D.A. CAMPBELL SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DE LA 14E ESCADRE, A GREENWOOD, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC J.G.L. EMOND

ADJUC K.D. COLCY SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DE LA 19E ESCADRE, A COMOX, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC J.C.J. PARENT

PM 1 J.J.M.M. DIONNE SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DE LA PREPARATION STATEGIQUE DE LA MARINE ROYALE CANADIENNE, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 S.J. LEPAGE QUI PRENDRA SA RETRAITE

ADJUC M.D. EGAN SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR RESERVE DE LA 5E DIVISION DU CANADA, A HALIFAX, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC J.J.P. SAVOIE

ADJUC S.N. FORWARD SERA NOMMEE ADJUDANT-CHEF DE LA FORCE OPERATIONNELLE INTERARMEES (NORD), A YELLOWKNIFE, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC R.E. BEYERBACH

ADJUC T.R.S.G. GARAND SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR DU CENTRE DE DOCTRINE ET D INSTRUCTION DE L ARMEE CANADIENNE, A KINGSTON, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC D.C. TOFTS

ADJUC J.D.S. GAUDREAU SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR DE LA 2E DIVISION DU CANADA, A MONTREAL, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC T.R.S.J. GARAND

ADJUC J.R.D. GAUDREAULT SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DE L AVIATION ROYALE CANADIENNE, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC E.G.J. POITRAS QUI PRENDRA SA RETRAITE

ADJUC Y. GODBOUT SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR DE LA BASE DE SOUTIEN DE LA 2E DIVISION DU CANADA DE VALCARTIER, A MONTREAL, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC J.D.S. GAUDREAU

PM 1 G.A. GREGOIRE SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DU COMMANDEMENT DES OPERATIONS INTERARMEES DU CANADA, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC J.R.D. GAUDREAULT

PM 1 T.K. GREGORY SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DE LA BASE HALIFAX, A HALIFAX, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 D.H. STEEVES

ADJUC S.G. HARTNELL SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR DE L ARMEE CANADIENNE, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC J.A. GUIMOND

ADJUC L.K. HARVEY SERA NOMMEE ADJUDANT-CHEF DE LA 16E ESCADRE, A BORDEN, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC N.E. BELANGER

PM 1 J.F.J.C. JAQUEMOT SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DE LA FLOTTE CANADIENNE PACIFIQUE, A ESQUIMALT, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 D.R. KITCHING

ADJUC C.P. KANE SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR DE LA FORMATION DU GROUPE DE SOUTIEN DE LA 5E DIVISION DU CANADA, A GAGETOWN, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC W.A. LAUGHLIN

PM 1 I.M. KELLY SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DE LA BASE ESQUIMALT, A ESQUIMALT, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 R.S. SPINELLI

ADJUC R. KIENS SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR DE LA 3E DIVISION DU CANADA, A EDMONTON, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC S.D. STEVENS

PM 1 D.R. KITCHING SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DES FORCES MARITIMES ATLANTIQUE, A HALIFAX, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 J.L.P. AUGER

ADJUC W.E. LUNDRIGAN SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR DE L EQUIPE DE LIAISON MINISTERIELLE, OP IMPACT, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC R. KIENS

CWO G.R.C. MCCANN SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DU SMA(GI), A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 J.J. DENIS

ADJUC K.M. OLSTAD SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR DE LA 4E DIVISION DU CANADA, A TORONTO, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC S.G. HARTNELL

ADJUC J.C.J. PARENT SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DE LA 2E DIVISION AERIENNE DU CANADA, A WINNIPEG, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC J.O.P. JETTE

ADJUC R.P. PARKER SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR DU 37E GROUPE-BRIGADE DU CANADA, A MONCTON, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC D. MURPHY

ADJUC J.G.C. PELLETIER SERA NOMME SERGENT-MAJOR DU 35E GROUPE- BRIGADE DU CANADA, A QUEBEC, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC B. GILBERT

PM 1 D.H. STEEVES SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DES FORCES MARITIMES PACIFIQUE, A ESQUIMALT, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 G.A. GREGOIRE

ADJUC D.C. TOFTS SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DES FORCES OPERATIONNELLES EL GORAH, OP CALUMET, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC R.J. BEAUDRY

ADJUC J.P. TURCOTTE SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DE LA 3E ESCADRE, A BAGOTVILLE, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC M.A. CORRIVEAU

LES PREMIERS MAITRES DE 1RE CLASSE (PM1) ET LES ADJUDANTS-CHEFS (ADJUC) SUIVANT SONT EGALEMENT NOMMES A DES POSTES CLES (PC) EN 2018:

PM 1 D.L.L. BURD SERA NOMME GESTIONNAIRE DES CARRIERES DES PREMIER MAITRE DE PREMIERE CLASSE DE L ENVIRONNEMENT MER, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 S.J. MURPHY

PM 1 R.C. CAMPBELL SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DE LA RESERVE NAVALE DE LA REGION DE L OUEST, A ESQUIMALT, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 T. CURLEY

PM 1 R.A. CHESLEY SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DE LA RESERVE NAVALE DE LA REGION DE L ATLANTIQUE, A HALIFAX, EN REMPLACEMENT DE PM 1 T. KELLY

ADJUC M.A. CORRIVEAU SERA NOMME DIRECTEUR DE COURS PROGRAMME DES S OFF, A OBERAMMERGAU, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC J.S.Y. SAVARD

ADJUC J.S. DAIGLE SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DE L ACADEMIE CANADIENNE DE LA DEFENSE, A KINGSTON, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 J.J.M.M. DIONNE

ADJUC S.M.P. DESJARDINS A ETE NOMMEE ADJUC DU PROGRAMME D ETHIQUE DE LA DEFENSE, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC R. NADEAU

PM 1 J.G.M. DOUTRE SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DU DIRECTEUR GENERAL GESTION DU PROGRAMME D EQUIPEMENT MARITIME, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 C. BROWN

PM 1 B.J. EADY SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DU SERVICE DE SOUTIEN LOGISTIQUE DE COMBAT NAVAL, A HALIFAX, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 S. WIST

PM 1 P.A. FENTON SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DU CENTRE DE DEVELOPPEMENT DE L ENTRAINEMENT NAVAL PACIFIQUE, A ESQUIMALT, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 A. MCNAUL QUI PRENDRA SA RETRAITE

ADJUC Y. GODBOUT A ETE NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DES FORCES OPERATIONNELLES MOYEN-ORIENT, EN JORDANIE, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC G.J. KATO

PM 1 A.D. GOULDING SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DE L INSTALLATION DE MAINTENANCE DE LA FLOTTE CAPE BRETON, A ESQUIMALT, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 I.M. KELLY

PM 1 J.A.L. LAMBERT SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DU CENTRE DE GUERRE DES FORCES CANADIENNES, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC J.J.R. BUTLER

PM 1 N.M.G.J. LEMIEUX SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DU CENTRE DE COORDINATION DU PERSONNEL PACIFIQUE, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 M.T. ROCHFORD

ADJUC J.D.G. MARTIN SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DU COLLEGE MILITAIRE ROYAL, A SAINT-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC F.J. MORNEAU

ADJUC J. MORNEAU SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DES FORCES OPERATIONNELLES MOYEN-ORIENT, OP IMPACT, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC Y. GODBOUT

PM 1 A.S. MOULTON SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DE LA FORCE SOUS- MARINE CANADIENNE, A ESQUIMALT, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 D. BRYSON

PM 1 S.J. MURPHY SERA NOMME CAPITAINE D ARMES A L ENTRAINEMENT MARITIME (ATLANTIQUE), A HALIFAX, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 T. LIZOTTE

ADJUC J.G.A. OLIGNY SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF DE L ECOLE DE LEADERSHIP ET DE RECRUES DES FORCES CANADIENNES, A SAINT-JEAN-SUR- RICHELIEU, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM1 J.F.S. BOLDUC

ADJUC R. PLANTE SERA NOMME INSTRUCTEUR-CHEF DE L INSTITUT DE LA PROFESSION DES ARMES OSSIDE, A SAINT-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC K.J. MATHERS

PM 1 M.T. ROCHFORD SERA NOMME PREMIER MAITRE DU DIRECTEUR DU PERSONNEL ET DE L ENTRAINEMENT NAVAL, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DU PM 1 P.A. FENTON

PM 1 S.J. RYAN SERA NOMME ADJUDANT-CHEF AU CHEF DU DEVELOPPEMENT DES FORCES, A OTTAWA, EN REMPLACEMENT DE L ADJUC J.G.E. BOUFFARD

JE PROFITE DE CETTE OCCASION POUR REMERCIER LES PREMIERS MAITRES DE 1RE CLASSE ET LES ADJUDANTS-CHEFS QUI RECOIVENT CES NOMINATIONS SUPERIEURES OU QUI OCCUPERONT CES POSTES CLES POUR LEUR BON TRAVAIL
SIGNE PAR GENERAL J.H. VANCE, CEMD