Lest We Forget

SWAIN, Harold (Hal) Francis Edward, LCol (Ret’d), RCASC, Pilot
SWIGARTT, Robert, RCASC
AUSTIN, Dennis “Bump” Douglas, MWO, (Ret’d), CD, Traffic Tech
MARTIN, William George (Bill), Maj (Ret’d), RCASC
ANDERSON, Lloyd W, Sgt (Ret’d), RCASC, Cook
YATES, Beverly Patricia, CWO (Ret’d), CD, CWAC, RCOC, RCLS
GILLIS, Kevin Joseph, MWO (Ret’d), RCAF, Sup Tech
STRINGER, John (Jack) Joseph Robert, CWO (Ret’d), RCASC
FORGE, Douglas Arthur, LCol (Ret’d), RCOC
AMYOT, Joseph Rheal Francois Mario, CWO, (Ret’d), CD, Cook
BALFOUR, Virginia (Ginny) Lee, Captain (Ret’d), CD, RCAF Logistics/PAdm
SMITH, Hugh V, LCol (Ret’d), CD, RCOC, RCAF Logistics
RÉGIMBAL, Léonel Jean, Maj (Ret’d), CD, KStJ, SMV, RCAC, Logistics
LINDSEY, Calvin (Cal) Chant, LCol (Ret’), RCASC
COTTENOIR, Yvan, MWO (Ret’d), CD, Sup Tech
SKREPNEK, Richard Brian (Tricky Ricky), WO (Ret’d), RCAF, Sup Tech
Bérubé, Nancy, Cpl (Ret’d), M.G.N., CD, ATC/Sup Tech
BELL, Valerie Ann “Val”, MCpl (Ret’d), Adm Clk, CD
CLARE, Mathew (Matt) Ronald CWO (Ret’d), Logistics – Cook
HAWE, Susan A, Major (Ret’d), CD, Logistics
WOODRUFF, James, WO (Ret’d), RCASC
HOLTZHAUER, Jarrott W, CD, COL (Ret’d), RCASC
WHITE, Charles Louis, Captain (Ret’d), Logistics
SKEHANS, Beverly Nina Anne, CPO2 (Ret’d), Sup Tech
BURROWS, Murray William “Pinky”, CD, Sgt (Ret’d), Logistics – Sup Tech
O’CONNOR, Francis Gordon (Gord), CPO2 (Ret’d), Sup Tech
BUTLER, Bruce Frances, MWO (Ret’d), Sup Tech
MACFARLANE, John, (Ret’d), RCOC
DIMMOCK, John Gilbert George, MWO (Ret’d), CD, Log-Fin
REID, Tony William, PO2 (Ret’d), CD, Sup Tech
ALAIN, Robert, LCol (Ret’d), RCASC
ITO, James (Jimmy) Harumi, CWO (Ret’d), RCOC, Sup Tech
CARRINGTON, Donald Barry, LCol (Ret’d), RCOC
GRANT, Michael Freeman, MCpl (Ret’d), CD, Logistics
CRABBE, Kenneth Brian (Ken), MWO (Ret’d), CD, RCAF-Logistics
MOQUIN, Robert (Bob) Eric, LCol (Ret’d), OMM, CD, MA, Logistics
STEED, James “Jim” Eric, WO (Ret’d), CD, RCOC
COULTHARD, Maurice (Bud), LCol (Ret’d), RCOC
OKE, Peter Charles. MS (Ret’d), RCN, Sup Tech
DONNELLEY, Douglas Hugh, Major (Ret’d), RCASC
MCBRIDE, Charles Roger, LCdr (Ret’d), Sea Log
SMITH, Victor Placide, LtCol (Ret’d), OMM, CD, RCASC
COPPING, William (Bill), LCdr (Ret’d), CD, Sea Log
BRITTON, Robert, Maj (Ret’d), RCASC
BURNS Christopher, MWO, Sup Tech
APPLETON, Elliot William, MWO (Ret’d), RCASC
MANSON, Francis (Frank) Gilbert Anderson, Major (Ret’d), RCAF – Logistics-Supply
ZAMOYSKI, Annette, Capt (Ret’d), Logistics-Supply
JEROME, Brian, Danata, Capt (Ret’d), RCAF, Logistics-Supply
MALOTT, Richard Kenneth, CD, MSc, BA, FRPSL, AHF, Maj (Ret’d), Logistics
LAMBERT, Ronald (Ron) Gordon Paul, (Ret’), Logistics-Cook
WATANABE, Jerry (Jiro), RCOC
FARRELL, Laurence (Lou) P, LCdr (Ret’d), Sea Log
CARVILL,Joseph William “Bill” Norman, WO (Ret’d), RCASC
DAVIDSON (SMITH), Jeffrey A. WO (Ret’d), RMS Clerk
MARSDEN, Lambert (Monty) Arnold, MWO (Ret’d), RCOC
GEBHART, Ronald Arthur (Ron), Capt. (Ret’d, CD, RCOC
GRANT, Winston, RCASC, MSE Op
POISSON, Pierre-Michel, Capt (Ret’d), RCASC, Transport
MOUG, Robert (Bob) William, WO (Ret’d), Logistics
GUYMER, Gary, LCdr, Sea Log
LOVELY, Frederick Vaughn, (Ret’d), MSE Op.
CAMPBELL, Lyle, CPO1 (Ret’d) Logistics
HESKETH, Neil, CPO2, Sup Tech
BROWNRIGG, Lawrence (Larry) Patrick Maj (Ret’d), RCOC
MURRARY, Brent Donald, SGT (Ret’d), Logistics
Otis, Alexandra, Cpl, MSE Op
GILBY Phil, CWO (Ret’d), MMM, CD, RCASC
AYOTTE, Hugo, MWO, CD, RCLS
DANIELS, Bernard (Danny), WO (Ret’d), RCASC
CARR Wayne, LCol (Ret’d)|, RCOC
MACDONALD, Donald (Jit) Kenneth, WO (Ret’d), MMM, CD, Log – Tfc Tech
MACKENZIE, John, Sgt (Ret’d), Sup Tech
VACHON, Regis Guy ‘Vache’ Cpl (Ret’d), CD, RCASC
MIMEE, Thomas “Tom” Milburn, Capt (Ret’d), CD, RCOC, RCEME
FAIRE, William Arthur, LCdr (Ret’d), CD, Sea Log
YOST, William J, BGen (Ret’d), RCOC
FILLIER, John, WO (Ret’d), RCASC
NOLET, Réal, WO (Ret’d), RCOC, Sup Tech
KAIZER, Charles “Chuck” Barry, WO (Ret’d), RCASC, MSE Op
HOWELL David James, Captain (Ret’d), MB, CD, RCASC
BASS, Gary (Bubba) Allen, Petty Officer (Ret’d), Logistics-Cook
RAYMOND, Rejean (Ray), Capt. (Ret’d), Logistics-Supply
ANDRUSZKA, John, Major (Ret’d), OMM, CD, RCOC
EMERY, Garry, Senior NCO (Ret’d), RCOC
BROWN, Vincent, Major (Ret’d), RCAF Logistics – Supply
LEWIS, Reginald (Reg) William, Major General (Ret’d), CM, CMM, CStJ, CD, CPA
MUCKLE, Alberic (Al), CWO (Ret’d), Sup Tech
PADDOCK, Ronald Clifford, Col (Ret’d), RCOC, Sea Log
SEXSTONE, Colin (Cal), Capt (Ret’d), Logistics-Supply
FERRIS, Larry Alan, CWO (Ret’d), Logistics – Sup Tech
WINKELMANS, Jay Paul, Major (Ret’d), Logistics-Transportation
ALLAN, Russell Alexander, BGen (Ret’d), OMM, OSJ, CD, RCASC
COOK, Robert Delaney, Sgt (Ret’d), RCASC
MEREDITH, Douglas, LCdr (Ret’d), RCN, Sea Log
DENNY, Peter, LCol (Ret’d), RCOC
MACKINNON, Charles Lauchlin “Charlie”, Cdr (Ret’d), Sea Log
BEAMENT, Gerald Arthur, Cdr (Ret’d), RCN, Sea Log
LYNCH, Henry “George”, MWO (Ret’d), RCASC, MSE Op
GOWER, John Douglas Graeme, Capt (Ret’d), RCASC
DOUCET, Michael Robert Harry, Major (Ret’d), CD, Logistics-Transport
LA ROCQUE, Roger Joseph Armand, RCASC
CONRAD, John, MWO, CD, (Ret’d), RCAF/Logistics, Sup Tech
BOURNIVAL, Paul, LCol (Ret’d), RCAPC, Logistics
GRENON, Donald Paul, Sup Tech (Ret’d)
FRANCIS, William (Bill), Lionel, LCdr (Ret’d), RCN, Logistics
WANNAMAKER, Wayne, RCASC – Trucker
MCROBB, Albert (Robby), CD, RCASC(A), Cook
BUCKERIDGE, William (Bill) G, Cdr (Ret’d), CD, RCN, Sea Log
BATES, Walter (Wally) Harold, MWO (Ret’d), RCN, Logistics – Cook
AIRD, Warren Alexander, Chief Petty Officer, Logistics – Sup Tech
COOK, James William (Bill), CD, LCol(Ret’d), RCAF, Logistics-Supply
ENMAN, Robert (Bob) S, Capt (Ret’d), RCOC, ATO
RICHARDSON, Harry Hewat, CAPT(N) Ret’d, Sea Log
CHURCHILL, Mathew Lionel, RCAF, MSE Op (Ret’)
SMITH (CLOUTIER), Nancy-Lynn Suzanne Marie, MWO (Ret’d), SUP TECH
MACDONALD, John William “Jack”, LCdr (Ret’d), Logistics/Sup Tech
SCARLING, Stewart (Stu), MWO (Ret’d) RCASC, Tpt Op, Cook
VANCE, Liliane Sauve, MWO, CD, Sup Tech
JOHNSON. Hubert Reginald, CWO (Ret’d), MMM, CD, Logistics
LASHKEVICH, Lawrence (Larry), Michael, BGen (Ret’d), OMM, CD, P.Log, Logistics
O’CONNOR, Rory Emmett, Major (Ret’d), Logistics
MURPHY, John, E.L, Colonel (Ret’d), CD, RCASC
GOODFELLOW, Richard, RCAF (Ret’d), Logistics
GRAY, Archibald Alfred, CPO2 (Ret’d), CD, Sup Tech
DENEUMOUSTIER, ‘Denny’ Eugene M S, Major (Ret’d), CD, OMM, RCASC
KINGSTON, Robert Francis (Bob), Captain (Ret’d) RCOC
MWO JEAN-FRANCOIS BOUTIN, CD – ADJUM JEAN-FRANCOIS BOUTIN, CD
LEECH, Richard (Dick), Major-General, (Ret’d), RCASC
GLOCKLER, John, Anton, RCASC
LEVASSEUR, Rejean, LCOL (Ret’d), Logistics
HARVEY, Richard Irving, RCASC
MORROW, Robert Douglas, Major (Ret’d), Logistics
LYNCH, Thomas, RCASC
ROBERT, Mario, MCpl. Logistics-HRA
LAVIOLETTE, Joseph James Austin, RCASC
CLARRY, John H.C. “Jack”, Colonel (Ret’d), MBE, ED, QC, CD, RCASC
HARTNETT, John, RCASC, MSE Op
MILES. Eric, RCASC
POWER, J. Kevin, CAPT(N) Ret’d), Sea Logistics
MALONE, Gerald “Bugzy” Richard, MSE Op (Ret’d)
GARBUTT, Kenneth. RCASC (Ret’d)
JOHNSTON, Patrick Michael LCol (Ret’d), CD, RCASC
MCKENZIE, Thomas, MCpl (Ret’d), Vehicle Tech
VANDERBURG, Harriet Elizabeth, Capt (Ret’d), PAdm/Log
PASSMORE, Russell Francis, LCdr (Ret’d), Sea Log
ZINCK, Charles Stuart, RCASC
FONG Dow Wing, RCASC
TOUROUT, James “Warren”, CD, MWO (Ret’d), Sup Tech
BERNARD David, WO (Ret’d), RCOC
MARTIN, Kenneth Alfred, MWO, Ret’d, RCASC
ESTEY, Peter Lloyd, Capt (N), Ret’d), Sea Logistics
DAKS, Colleen Lenore, SGT, CD, FSA, FinClk
GROVER, James Bernard (Bernie), CDR (Ret’d), PhD, MSM, CD, RCAPC, Sea Logistics
VEDOVA (nee LARKE), Karen A., Captain (Ret’d), Logistics
PLUMMER John Charles (Jack), CDR (Ret’d), Sea Log
THORTON, Graham, LCOL (Ret’d), CD, Logistics Service
WHITE George, CAPT(N), (Ret’d), Sea Logistics
RYLES, Bertram Gerard, Francis. Cpl, CD, Sup Tech
WHITE, Thomas (Tom) Campbell, RCOC
KEENEY, Leonard Joseph, CD, MWO (Ret’d), RCOC
ROQUET, Paul Emile (Rocket), Lt(N) (Ret’d), CD, Sea Log
COMEAU, Russell (Russ), LCol, (Ret’d) RCOC
SMITH, A.H.C (Harky), COL (Ret’d), MMM, SBStJ, CD, D.ScMil, Logistics-PAdm
DESCHAMPS, Jean Paul Clovis (John), Major (Ret’d), CD, BA, PSC RCASC
MITCHELL, Wayne, (Ret’d), MSE OP
WALSH, Gerald Francis, (Ret’d), Sup Tech
ROGERS, Frank Lear “Buck”, Capt (Ret’d), CD, RCOC
KEARNS, Reginald George, Maj (Ret’d) RCAPC
OELRICH, Kenneth Lea, MWO (Ret’d), RCOC
FORSYTH, Raymond, Thomas, RCASC
GRIEVE, Ronald Ewen, WO (Ret’d), CD, RCASC
CASTELLON, Guillermo Morales, Master Seaman, Sup Tech
FOOTE, Scott, Wade, MAJOR, CD, Logistics
OWENS, James (Jim) Matthew, WO (Ret’d), RCOC
PEACOCK, William “Gordon”, RCAPC
TREHERNE, THOMAS CLAUDE, Cdr (Ret’d), CD, Sea Log
BOUSQUET, Jacques, RCASC
BRODIE, Henry (Harry) Band, BGen (Ret’d), MBE, CD, KSt.J, RCASC
COLLARD, James (Jim), Sgt (Ret’d), RCOC, Logistics-Sup Tech
DESCHAMP, Louis “Lou”, RCOC
WALLACE, Douglas, Robert, Major (Ret’d), RCOC
BAILEY, William “Bill”, James, LCol (Ret’d), RCOC
VERMETTE, Jamie, Ryan, Christopher, Major, Logistics
DUNKLEY, John, RCASC/Logistics
PELLETIER, Stéphane, 2Lt, CD, Logistics
GIBSON Mark Stephen, CWO(Ret’d), Supply Technician
CAMPBELL, Reid Kimberly, Major (Ret’d), CD, Logistics
ROY Johannie, AVR, 00168 SUP TECH
MACLEOD, Allison (Al), Commander, CD (Ret’d), RCN – Sea Logistics
GRENIER Robert (Bob), LCol (Ret’d), RCASC
HYDE Dennis, MWO (Ret’d), CD, Supply Technician
BABSTOCK Thomas “Tom”, John Richard, RCOC
HORE, Raymond William, MCpl, CD, Supply Technician
MCBURNEY, Harold, Cpl , CD, Supply Technician
CANIVET Leslie Malcolm, (Ret’d) RCOC
IRVINE Matthew “Shane”, CPO1, MMM, CD, (Ret’d), Logistics – Cook
GREGORY James (Jim) Kenneth, CPL (Ret’d), RCASC
SURETTE, Jack. Lee, RCASC
TUDOR Frank Harry, Colonel, CD, (Ret’d), RCOC, Army Logistics
COON Roger Beatty, RCAF, Logistics
MCTAGUE Ronald “Jim”, MWO (Ret), CD, RCOC
ELDER Richard John “Rick”, CD, RCOC
DESPARD Roger John Louis, MMM, CD, (Ret’d) RCASC
ROSS Scott, Sgt, CD, Supply Tech / Tech Appro 00168
HIND Michael Donald, LCOL (Ret’d), CD, RCASC, LOGISTICS
KILLINGBECK Barry Lyn, RCASC, Cook
ROWE James Edward Murray, Logistics
CRAIG James, LCOL (Ret’d), OMM, CD, RCASC, LOGISTICS
CHAPMAN John Roger, PO1 (Ret’d), RCN – Pay Writer
BEDARD Paul (Pat), DSM, CD, RCN, (Ret’d), Navy Supply
WALSH John Baptist, Maj (Ret’d), RCAF, Air Logistics
MILLS, Warrant Officer Joyce Elizabeth
KILLICK, John Raymond, Ret’d, Former ADM MAT, DND
Mr. Tom Doherty, MDO 06
PHILLIPS, Barry John, LCol, CD, (Ret’d), RCASC
PARKER, William (Bill), MWO, CD, (Ret’d), RCDC
KING, Edmund J. Patrick (Pat), WO (Ret’d), RCOC, Sup Tech
BEAULIEU, Michael David, Chief Warrant Officer, MMM, CD, COOK
MCDERMOTT, PAUL, MWO (Retired) CD, Supply Technician
FORD, R.J. “BOB”, COLONEL (Ret’d), OMM, CD, RCAF PADM
DECKER, Michael (Mike), Peter, LCol (Ret’d), RCAF, Logistics
DAVID, Harry J, CAPT (Ret’d), RCR, RCAPC
BOULERICE Robert John, Canadian Forces, (Ret’d), Logistics Service
DESCHUTTER, Katherine, Sgt, CD, RMS Clerk
LEEDHAM, ROBERT BRUCE, CW0 (Ret’d), Logistics RMS
COTTON, MARIE-FRANCE “MF”, Major, CD, Logistics, Personnel Administration
RICHARDS, ROBERT GRAHAM “BOB”, Colonel (Ret’d), Air Force Logistics
GRAY, William Hamilton. Lt(S), RCNVR, (Ret’d), Logistics
LELONDE, Richard, C, (Rick), CD, LCdr (Ret’d), Sea Log
WADDELL George Graham “Gray”, COL (Ret), CD, Air Force Logistics – Supply
BRIMBLECOMBE, Ernest Rodney, RCASC/Logistics
FOWLOW Frederick Robert, Commander, CD, RCN, (Ret’d) – Sea Logistics
SAUNDERS, Gordon, SGT (Ret’d), RCOC
DOWNEY, Robert John “Bobby”, SGT (Ret’d), RCASC (Food Services)
MCGREGOR, Robert Ian Chisholm, Cpl, Supply Technician
CORCORAN, Francis Ivan, RCASC/Logistics
FREY, PATRICK M, WO (Retired), RCAF, Supply
FENNEMA, PETER, WO (Ret’d), RCAPC and CAF
BOUCHARD, Vincent (Butch), CWO (Ret’d) RCOC, Logistics Supply
FLOCK, Frank William, RCASC/Logistics, MSE Op
LEBEAU, Joseph Normand Jean Paul, CD1, LCOL (Ret’d)
TESSIER, Paul Joseph, CPO 1st Cl, (Ret’d), Stwd
BOSELEY, Joe, CD, CWO (Ret’d) Sup Tech
HARRISON, Donald Eric, MAJ (Ret’d), RCOC
LGen (Retired) William (Bill) Leach, CMM, CD
SMITHSON JOHN CARSON “JC” “JACK”, RCOC
HEWITT, JACK JUNIOR, CWO (Ret’d), RCOC
BURKE, Thomas Martin “Marty”, Maj. (Ret’d), CD, RCAF, Logistics
MORGAN, David Irwin, LCol (Ret’), RCIC, RCAPC, RCOC, Logistics
CHUPICK, Michael L, CDR (Ret’d), RCN, LOGISTICS
EDISON Joseph, MWO (Ret’d), RCN, Logistics – Cook
MCNAMARA James, Cpl, Logistics – Sup Tech